NATO Blitz Arena – Results

Final Ranking

  1. Alexandros PAPASIMAKOPOULOS (Greece)
  2. IM Anastasios PAVLIDIS (Greece)
  3. Darius SYCZ (Poland)
  4. Radu-Niculin CHIMA (Romania)
  5. FM Ovidiu-Jean LUPU (Romania)
  6. Simeon ONUT (Romania)
  7. Martins IVBULIS (Latvia)
  8. Igor MESTEK (Slovenia)
  9. Stefan HANSEN (Denmark)
  10. WIM Ekaterini PAVLIDOU (Greece)
  11. Damian GRACZYK (Poland)
  12. Andreas NIKOMANIS (Greece)
  13. Jan Mose NIELSEN (Denmark)
  14. Ulrich BOHN (Germany)
  15. FM Matjaz PIRS (Slovenia)
  16. Matej KERSIC (Slovenia)
  17. Iulian MIHAILOV (Romania)
  18. Ionel LUCA (Romania)
  19. Vasile-Cristan BESCIU (Romania)
  20. Iulian ANGHEL (Romania)
  21. Maris NOVIKS (Latvia)
  22. Csaba CSIZMADIA (Hungary)
  23. Dimitru-Stefan PAVELESCU (Romania)
  24. Marko SAUER (Germany)
  25. Valerijs RIZIHS (Latvia)
  26. Ben VINTIOEN (Belgium)
  27. Adam LAZAR (Poland)
  28. Frazer GRAHAM (United Kingdom)
  29. Ronald WILLEN (Belgium)
  30. Erik KRUIT (The Netherlands)
  31. Mati TIKERPUU (Estonia)
  32. Steven STINIS (Belgium)
  33. Konstantinos MOUROUTIS (Greece)
  34. Kimball ROSSEEL (Belgium)
  35. Régis BELLEMARE (Canada)
  36. Pier-Alex BOUCHARD (Canada)
  37. Gert AAGAARD (Denmark)
  38. Jan SMIT (The Netherlands)
  39. Gundars MEIERS (Latvia)
  40. Janek TAMMISTO (Estonia)
  41. Eric VAN DUSEN (Canada)
  42. Alex LAMBRUSCHINI (Canada)
  43. Henri-Paul VEILLEUX (Canada)
  44. Spyros NTALAMPIRAS (Greece)
  45. Lesley MERTENS (Belgium)
  46. Rob CROXEN (Canada)
  47. Peter PAPLER (Slovenia)
  48. FM Hans RENETTE (Belgium)
  49. Simon LANDRY-GIRARD (Canada)
  50. Guntars GRISULIS (Latvia)
  51. Sébastien TIELEMANS (Belgium)
  52. Lucien DESCHUYTENEER (Belgium)
  53. Luc CORNET (Belgium)
  54. Kristians VJAKSE (Latvia)
  55. Nikola KOVACIKOVA (Slovakia)
  56. Margus TRUU (Estonia)
  57. Uldis LOCANS (Latvia)
  58. Nico RAMACKER (Belgium)
  59. Marcin PIETRUSZEWSKI (Poland)
  60. Marco TOSCANI (Canada)
  61. Ugis GNUTONS (Latvia)
  62. Meelis MORELL (Estonia)
  63. Mario STRBAK (Slovakia)
  64. Kris STEEN (Belgium)
  65. Janis SLAIDINS (Latvia)

Best Player

  • Belgium
    • Ben VINTIOEN
  • Canada
    • Régis BELLEMARE
  • Denmark
    • Stefan HANSEN
  • Estonia
    • Mati TIKERPUU
  • Germany
    • Ulrich BOHN
  • Greece
    • Alexandros PAPASIMAKOPOULOS
  • Hungary
    • Csaba CSIZMADIA
  • Latvia
    • Martins IVBULIS
  • The Netherlands
    • Erik KRUIT
  • Poland
    • Darius SYCZ
  • Romania
    • Radu-Niculin CHIMA
  • Slovakia
    • Nikola KOVACIKOVA
  • Slovenia
    • Igor MESTEK
  • United Kingdom
    • Frazer GRAHAM

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment